LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

Junior Section 2 Tournament
Bridge City Little League
July 10
Channelview 12 Lumberton 7
Bridge City 16 Montgomery 11
July 11
Montgomery 14 Lumberton 9 (Lumberton eliminated)
Bridge City 14 Channelview 1
July 12
Montgomery vs Channelview, 7 pm
July 13
Bridge City vs Montgomery/Channelview winner, 10 am

12U Section 2 Tournament
North Shore Little League

July 10
West End 12 Pasadena 4
Bridge City 8 Tomball 5
July 11
Tomball 12 Pasadena 2 (Pasadena eliminated)
West End 10 Bridge City 4
July 12
Bridge City 12 Tomball 2 (Tomball eliminated)
July 13
West End vs Tomball/Bridge City winner, 10 am

11U Section 2 Tournament
Bridge City Little League

July 10
West End 23 Barbers Hill 2 (3 inn)
Tomball 3 Bridge City 2
July 11
Bridge City 14 Barbers Hill 7 (Barbers Hill eliminated)
West End 9 Tomball 7
July 12
Tomball 12 Bridge City 7 (Bridge City eliminated)
July 13
West End vs Tomball, 10 am

10U Section 2 Tournament
Conroe Little League

July 10
West End 16 Highlands 14
Port Neches 12 Conroe 2
July 11
Port Neches 9 West End 6
Highlands def. Conroe (Conroe eliminated)
July 12
West End 17 Highlands 2 (Highlands eliminated)
July 13
Port Neches vs West End, 10 am

LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL


Junior Texas East State Tournament

El Campo Little League
July 12
Jasper vs Columbus, 7 pm
July 13
Winner vs Cuero, 7 pm
July 14
Elimination Game, 7 pm
July 15
Championship Round, 6 pm

12U Texas East State Tournament
El Campo Little League
July 12
Columbus def, East End, 6 pm
Hallettsville 5 Kountze 2
July 13
Kountze vs East End, 6 pm
Hallettsville vs Columbus, 8 pm
July 14
Elimination Game, 7 pm
July 15
Championship Round, 6 pm

11U Texas East State Tournament
El Campo Little League

July 12
Columbus vs Silsbee, 7 pm
July 13
Game 2, 6 pm
Game 3 (30 minutes later if necessary)

10U Texas East State Tournament
El Campo Little League

July 12
Kirbyville 9 Northside National 0
Ganado vs Columbus, 8 pm
July 13
Northside National vs Ganado/Columbus loser, 6 pm
Kirbyville vs Gandado/Columbus winner, 8 pm
July 14
Elimination Game, 7 pm
July 15
Championship Round, 7 pm