x
Breaking News
More () »

Southeast Texas's Leading Local News: Weather, Traffic, Sports and more | Southeast Texas, Texas | 12NEWSNOW.com

409Sports High School Baseball Bi-District Scores and Highlights

UIL baseball playoffs are underway!

BEAUMONT, Texas — Playoff time has arrived for our area UIL baseball teams, while it's round two for our TAPPS representatives. 

Check back throughout the week for more playoff information. 

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

5A BI-DISTRICT
Port Neches-Groves vs La Porte
G1: La Porte 1 PNG 0 Final
G2:PNG 9 La Porte 8 Final
G3: PNG 9 La Porte 6 Final
PNG wins series (2-1)
Area
PNG vs Kempner

5A BI-DISTRICT
Nederland vs (1) Friendswood
G1: Friendswood 5 Nederland 0 Final
G2: Friendswood 10 Nederland 0 Final
Friendswood wins series (2-0)

4A BI-DISTRICT
Jasper vs Robinson
G1: Jasper 2 Robinson 1 Final
G2: Robinson 5 Jasper 2 Final
G3: Jasper 5 Robinson 2 Final
Jasper wins series (2-1)
AREA
Jasper vs Lake Belton

4A BI-DISTRICT
Orangefield vs Liberty
All Games at Lamar University
G1: Orangefield 7 Liberty 0 Final
G2: Orangefield 5 Liberty 4 Final
Orangefield wins series (2-0)
AREA
Orangefield vs Sealy

4A BI-DISTRICT
Hardin-Jefferson vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville
G1: Hardin-Jefferson 7 LCM 2 Final
G2: Hardin-Jefferson 6 LCM 1 Final
Hardin-Jefferson wins series (2-0)|
AREA
Hardin-Jefferson vs (22) El Campo

4A BI-DISTRICT
(23) Hamshire-Fannett 9 Bridge City 8 Final (12)
AREA
(23) Hamshire-Fannett vs (20) Bellville

4A BI-DISTRICT
Silsbee vs Livingston
All games at Anahuac
G1: Livingston 7 Silsbee 4 Final
G2: Livingston 3 Silsbee 2 Final
Livingston wins series (2-0)

3A BI-DISTRICT
Kirbyville vs (10) Central Heights
G1: Central Heights 8 Kirbyville 1 Final
G2: Central Heights 3 Kirbyville 1 Final
Central Heights wins series (2-0)

3A BI-DISTRICT
Buna vs Diboll
G1: Buna 16 Diboll 0 Final
G2: Buna 1 Diboll 0 Final
AREA
Buna vs (18) Boling or Hardin 

3A BI-DISTRICT
(23) Woodville vs Huntington
G1: Woodville 6 Huntington 1 Final
G2: Woodville 7 Huntington 5 Final
Woodville wins series (2-0)
AREA
(23) Woodville vs New Waverly

2A BI-DISTRICT
Brookeland vs (3) Garrison
G1: (3) Garrison 12 Brookeland 0 Final
G2: (3) Garrison 10 Brookeland 0 Final
(3) Garrison wins series (2-0)

2A BI-DISTRICT
Colmesneil vs Shelbyville
All games at Pollok Central
G1: Shelbyville 18 Colmesneil 1 Final
G2: Shelbyville 3 Colmesneil 1 Final
Shelbyville wins series (2-0)

2A BI-DISTRICT
Burton 8 Sabine Pass 0 Final
Burton advances

2A BI-DISTRICT
Deweyville vs (24) Mumford
G1: (24) Mumford 12 Deweyville 2 Final
G2: (24) Mumford 17 Deweyville 0 Final
(24) Mumford wins series (2-0)

2A BI-DISTRICT
Evadale vs Somerville
All games at New Caney Adam Dunn Field
G1: Evadale 15 Somerville 0
G2: Evadale 15 Somerville 2
Evadale wins series (2-0)
Area
Evadale vs (20) Thorndale

1A BI-DISTRICT
Chester, Bye
AREA
Chester vs Kennard

1A BI-DISTRICT
(9) Fayetteville 16 High Island 0 Final
Fayetteville advances

TAPPS DIVISION I AREA
(10) St. Thomas 3 Kelly 1 Final
St. Thomas advances

TAPPS DIVISON IV AREA
Central Texas Christian 11 Legacy Christian 1 Final
Central Texas Christian advances