BEAUMONT, Texas — The final week of the regular season is here, with plenty of playoff scenarios to be decided. Last week Sports Director Ashly Elam extended his lead over Weekend Anchor Mike Canizales to five games. 

409Sports Blitz Picks Standings
Cal Preps Computer: 148-29 (.836)
Ashly Elam: 157-36 (.814)
Dave Campbell's Texas Football: 147-35 (.808)
Mike Canizales: 152-41 (.788)
(Editor's Note: Cal Preps and Dave Campbell's does not always pick all the games fro our area.)

WEEK 11

THURSDAY

21-6A
Baytown Sterling at West Brook

Elam: West Brook
Canizales: West Brook
Cal Preps: West Brook 48-14
DCTF: West Brook by 36

12-3A-DI
East Chambers at Warren

Elam: East Chambers
Canizales: East Chambers
Cal Preps: East Chambers 52-10
DCTF: East Chambers by 37

FRIDAY

21-6A
Deer Park at Beaumont United

Elam: Deer Park
Canizales: Deer Park
Cal Preps: Deer Park 31-28
DCTF: Beaumont United by 1

9-5A-DI
Houston Austin at Port Arthur Memorial

Elam: Port Arthur Memorial
Canizales: Port Arthur Memorial
Cal Preps: Port Arthur Memorial 28-8
DCTF: Port Arthur Memorial by 34

RELATED: 96th edition of Mid-County Madness set for Friday

12-5A-DII
Port Neches-Groves at Nederland

Elam: Port Neches-Groves
Canizales: Port Neches-Groves
Cal Preps: Port Neches-Groves 28-21
DCTF: Port Neches-Groves by 3

Vidor at Dayton
Elam: Vidor
Canizales: Vidor
Cal Preps: Vidor 28-6
DCTF: Vidor by 16

RELATED: Mid-County Madness edition of 409Sports' Band of the Week has Port Neches-Groves High School taking on Nederland

11-4A-DI
Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Lumberton

Elam: Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Canizales: Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Cal Preps: Little Cypress-Mauriceville 17-15
DCTF: Lumberton by 4

Splendora at Bridge City
Elam: Splendora
Canizales: Splendora
Cal Preps: Splendora 35-24
DCTF: Splendora by 16

9-4A-DII
Center at Jasper

Elam: Jasper
Canizales: Jasper
Cal Preps: Jasper 48-22
DCTF: Jasper by 22

10-4A-DI
Hamshire-Fannett at West Orange-Stark

Elam: West Orange-Stark
Canizales: West Orange-Stark
Cal Preps: West Orange-Stark 28-7
DCTF: West Orange-Stark by 30

Liberty at Hardin-Jefferson
Elam: Liberty
Canizales: Liberty
Cal Preps: Liberty 42-26
DCTF: Liberty by 8

12-3A-DI
Anahuac at Orangefield

Elam: Orangefield
Canizales: Anahuac
Cal Preps: Orangefield 35-24
DCTF: Orangefield by 13

Kirbyville at Buna
Elam: Buna
Canizales: Buna
Cal Preps: Buna 38-19
DCTF: Buna by 19

Woodville at Hardin
Elam: Woodville
Canziales: Woodville
Cal Preps: Woodville 28-10
DCTF: Woodville by 13

12-3A-DII
Newton at Anderson-Shiro

Elam: Newton
Canizales: Newton
Cal Preps: Newton 42-13
DCTF: Newton by 35

New Waverly at Kountze
Elam: New Waverly
Canizales: New Waverly
Cal Preps: New Waverly 31-17
DCTF: New Wavelry by 17

12-2A-DI
Groveton at Hull-Daisetta

Elam: Groveton
Canizales: Groveton
Cal Preps: Groveton 62-7
DCTF: Groveton by 46

West Sabine at Deweyville
Elam: Deweyville
Canziales: Deweyville
Cal Preps: Deweyville 34-31
DCTF: Deweyville by 1

12-2A-DII
Burkeville at Colmesneil

Elam: Colmesneil
Canizales: Colmesneil
Cal Preps: Colmenseil 34-28
DCTF: Colmesneil by 8

Evadale at Lovelady
Elam: Lovelady
Canizales: Evadale
Cal Preps: Lovelady 34-28
DCTF: Lovelady by 3

13-1A-DII
Chester at Apple Springs

Elam: Chester
Canizales: Apple Springs
Cal Preps: No Pick
DCTF: Apple Springs by 35

TAPPS 4-IV
Legacy Christian at Rosehill Christian

Elam: Rosehill Christian
Canizales: Rosehill Christian
Cal Preps: Rosehill Christian 41-8
DCTF: Rosehill Christian by 25

Non-District
Kelly at Sabine Pass

Elam: Kelly
Canizales: Kelly
Cal Preps: Kelly 46-0
DCTF: Kelly by 36