Quantcast

High school football playoffs are here! - 12 News KBMT and K-JAC. News, Weather and Sports for SE Texas

High school football playoffs are here!

Posted: Updated:

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

 

5A DIVISION II

Port Arthur Memorial Titans (7-3) vs Pasadena Memorial Mavericks (4-6)

Friday 7 pm, Stallworth Stadium – Baytown

Winner vs Elkins (8-2) or Dickinson (5-4-1)

 

4A DIVISION I

Nederland Bulldogs (9-1) vs Kingwood Park Panthers (6-4)

Saturday 2 pm, Thomas Center – Beaumont

Winner vs Georgetown (8-2) or Montgomery (8-2)

 

Central Jaguars (6-4) vs #5 Summer Creek Bulldogs (10-0)

Friday 7:30 pm, Thomas Center – Beaumont

Winner vs #11 Manor (9-1) or Magnolia West (7-3)

 

4A DIVISION II

LC-M Battlin' Bears (5-4) vs Dayton Broncos (6-4)

Saturday 7 pm, Thomas Center – Beaumont

Winner vs Wheatley (5-5) or Ridge Point (8-2)

 

PN-G Indians (7-3) vs #16 Crosby Cougars (9-1)

Friday 7:30 pm, Eagle Stadium – Mont Belvieu

Winner vs #6 Elgin (10-0)  or Waller (5-5)

 

3A DIVISION I

Jasper Bulldogs (6-3) vs Palestine Wildcats (8-2)

Friday 7 pm, Homer Bryce Stadium – Nacogdoches

Winner vs La Vega (5-5) or Taylor (3-7)

 

WO-S Mustangs (8-1) vs Huffman Falcons (6-3)

Thursday 7 pm, Eagle Stadium – Mont Belvieu

Winner vs Yates (7-3) or Columbia (3-6)

 

Silsbee Tigers (7-2) vs Cleveland Indians (7-2)

Friday 7:30 pm, Maddry Memorial Stadium – Channelview

Winner vs Stafford (8-1) or Furr (7-3)

 

Orangefield Bobcats (6-4) vs #14 Coldspring Trojans (8-1)

Friday 7:30 pm, Falcon Stadium – Huffman

Winner vs La Marque (7-3) or Kashmere (6-3)

 

Hardin-Jefferson Hawks (6-4) vs Liberty Panthers (3-6)

Thursday 7 pm, Thomas Center – Beaumont

Winner vs Worthing (7-2) or Sweeny (7-3)

 

2A DIVISION I

#2 Newton Eagles (10-0) vs Troup Tigers (6-4)

Friday 7:30 pm, Abe Martin Stadium – Lufkin

Winner vs Teague (7-3) or Whitney (5-5)

 

Kirbyville Wildcats (8-2) vs Harmony Eagles (7-3)

Friday 7:30 pm, Roughrider Stadium – Center

Winner vs #6 Franklin (10-0) or Maypearl (4-6)

 

East Chambers Buccaneers (7-3) vs White Oak Roughnecks (9-1)

Friday 7:30 pm, Wolf Stadium – San Augustine

Winner vs Grandview (8-2) or Trinity (5-5)

 

Kountze Lions (6-4) vs Tatum Eagles (10-0)

Thursday 7 pm, Abe Martin Stadium – Lufkin

Winner vs Godley (7-3) or Elkhart (7-3)

 

2A DIVISION II

Deweyville Pirates (9-1) vs Rosebud-Lott Cougars (7-3)

Saturday 1 pm, WoodForest Bank Stadium – Shenandoah

Winner vs #15 Waskom (10-0) or Union Grove (5-5)

 

1A DIVISION I

Colmesneil Bulldogs (9-1) vs Axtell Longhorns (6-4)

Saturday 2 pm, Driskell Stadium – Crockett

Winner vs #6 West Sabine (9-0)

 

1A DIVISION II

Evadale Rebels (4-6) vs Lovelady Lions (3-7)

Friday 7 pm, Bulldog Stadium – Corrigan

Winner vs Maud (8-2)

 

TAPPS 6man DIVISION II

Community Christian Lions (7-3) at Castle Hills Eagles (10-0)

Saturday 2 pm, Castle Hills HS – San Antonio

Powered by WorldNow

Newsroom: (409) 838-1212
Front Desk: (409) 833-7512
News Fax: (409) 981-1564
News Email: 12News@kbmt12.com

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KBMT. All Rights Reserved.
Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices.