High School Football Playoff Scores / Schedule

UIL BI-DISTRICT SCHEDULE

6A Division II
West Brook 34 Longview 33 F
Area: Bruins (10-1) vs Lakeview Centennial (8-3)
Friday 7:30 pm, Wildcat Stadium - Palestine 

5A Division I
Port Arthur Memorial 49 Porter 3 F
Area: Titans (9-1) vs Fort Bend Elkins (6-5)
Saturday 1 pm, Turner Stadium - Humble

5A Division I
New Caney 31 Central 28 F-3 OT
Jaguars (5-6) eliminated

5A Division II
Port Neches-Groves 31 Barbers Hill 26 F
Area: Indians (10-1) vs Fort Bend Willowridge (7-4) 
Friday 7 pm, Stallworth Stadium - Baytown

5A Division II
Crosby 33 Vidor 24 Final
Pirates (8-3) eliminated

4A Division I
Bridge City 35 Center 28 F
Area: Cardinals (8-2) vs Bay City (7-4)
Friday 7:30 pm, Galena Park ISD Stadium - Houston

4A Divison I
Carthage 34 Silsbee 30 F
Tigers (6-5) Eliminated

4A Division I
#10 Henderson 48 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12 F
Battlin' Bears (5-6) Eliminated

4A Division II
Jasper 24 Pittsburg 17 F
Area: Bulldogs (9-2) vs Aubrey (8-3)
Friday 7:30 pm, Rose Stadium - Tyler 

4A Division II
#1 West Orange-Stark 73 Tarkington 0 F
Area: Mustangs (11-0) vs Robinson (9-2)
Friday 7:30 pm, Woodforest Bank Stadium - Shenandoah

4A Division II
Hardin-Jefferson 30 Shepherd 28 F
Area: Hawks (7-3) vs Giddings (9-2)
Friday 7:30 pm, Bowers Stadium - Huntsville

4A Division II
Bellville 45 Orangefield 21 F
Bobcats (5-6) eliminated

3A Division I
Woodville 44 Anahuac 23 F
Area: Panthers (10-1) vs #12 Cameron Yoe (9-2)
Friday 7:30 pm, Moorhead Stadium - Conroe

3A Division I
Kirbyville 41 Hempstead 35
Area: Wildcats (8-3) vs #3 Malakoff (11-0)
Friday 7:30 pm, Dragon Stadium - Nacogdoches

3A Division I
Buna 33 Hitchcock 30 F-OT
Area: Cougars (7-4) vs #19 Teague (9-2)
Friday 7:30 pm, Yates Stadium - Willis 

3A Division II
#2 Newton 66 Waskom 0 F
Area: Eagles (11-0) vs Buffalo (8-3)
Friday 7:30 pm, Abe Martin Stadium - Lufkin

2A Division II
Evadale 52 Timpson 41 F
Area: Rebels (10-1) vs Maud (7-4)
Friday 7 pm, Eagle Stadium - Tatum

2A Division II
Overton 33 Hull-Daisetta 18 F
Bobcats (7-3) eliminated

2A Division II
#5 Tenaha 82 Sabine Pass 0 F
Sharks (6-5) eliminated

TAPPS Division IV State Quarterfinals
Legacy Christian (8-2) vs Shiner St. Paul (8-3)

TAPPS 6-Man Division III State Quarterfinals
Community Christian (5-6) vs Seguin Lifegate Christian (10-1) 

(© 2016 KBMT)


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment