UIL BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
5A Area
#18 Port Neches-Groves vs Manvel
at Crosby
G1: PNG 4 Manvel 0 F
G2: Manvel 2 PNG 1 F
G3: PNG 4 Manvel 3 F
Regional Quarterfinals: #18 PNG vs #5 Barbers Hill

4A Area
Bridge City vs Liberty
G1: Bridge City 11 Liberty 1 F
G2: Bridge City 10 Liberty 1 F
Cardinals sweep series 2-0 - 13th straight year to make regional quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals: Bridge City vs Silsbee

4A Area
#9 Silsbee vs #25 Huffman Hargrave
at Texas Slam, Livingston
G1: Silsbee 12 Huffman 2 F
G2: Silsbee 6 Huffman 1 F
Regional Quarterfinals: Silsbee vs Bridge City

4A Area
#7 West Orange-Stark vs Tarkington
G1: WOS 13 Tarkington 0 F
G2: WOS 7 Tarkington 4 F
Regional Quarterfinals: WOS vs Orangefield

4A Area
Orangefield vs Hardin-Jefferson
at PNG
G1: Orangefield 4 Hardin-Jefferson 1 F
G2: Orangefield 5 Hardin-Jefferson 1 F
Regional Quarterfinals: Orangefield vs #7 WOS

3A Area
Kirbyville 5 Woodville 3 F
Regional Quarterfinals: Kirbyville vs Pollok Central

3A Area
Kountze vs Pollok Central
at Gary
G1: Pollok Central 5 Kountze 4 F
G2: Pollok Central 8 Kountze 4 F

3A Area
Newton vs Danbury
at Port Arthur Memorial
G1: Newton 10 Danbury 0 F
G2: Danbury 8 Newton 6 F
G3: Danbury 6 Newton 5 F


2A Area
#14 Evadale vs #12 Shiner
at Jersey Village
G1: Evadale 5 Shiner 4 F
G2: Evadale 6 Shiner 4
Regional Quarterfinals: Evadale vs Thorndale

1A Regional
Kennard 7 Chester 6 F
Chester eliminated

1A Regional
G1 Slocum 14 Burkeville 2 F
G2 Slocum 16 Burkeville 0 F

1A Regional
G1: Bartlett 12 Spurger 2 F
G2: Bartlett 12 Spurger 2 F

TAPPS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

DI Regional
Kelly 9 Liberty Christian 3 F
State Semifinal: Kelly vs #1 Concordia Lutheran
Tuesday 7 pm, Concordia University - Austin

UIL SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

4A Regional Quarterfinals
Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs Huntington
G1: Huntington 9 LCM 4 F
G2: LCM 7 Huntington 0 F
G3: LCM 5 Huntington 0 F
Regional Semifinals: LCM vs #1 Liberty Hill

4A Regional Quarterfinals
Bridge City vs Hardin-Jefferson
at Port Arthur Memorial
G1: Bridge City 8 Hardin-Jefferson 2 F
G2: Bridge City 6 Hardin-Jefferson 1 F
Regional Semifinals: Bridge City vs #5 Lorena

3A Regional Quarterfinals
#3 Woodville vs Garrison
at Angelina College
G1: Woodville 5 Garrison 0 F
G2: Woodville 10 Garrison 0 F
Regional Semifinals: #3 Woodville vs #9 Grandview