Class 5A

SchoolTotalPointsPrv

1. Allen (18)(1-0)2411

2. Katy (7)(1-0)2302

3. DeSoto(1-0)1944

4. Euless Trinity(0-0)1426

5. Galena Park North Shore(1-0)1238

6. Houston Lamar(1-0)979

7. Cedar Hill(1-0)82NR

8. Coppell(1-0)7710

9. Dallas Skyline(1-0)38NR

10. SA Madison(1-0)33NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Cibolo Steele 24. 11, Converse Judson 24. 13, Southlake Carroll 23. 14, Austin Westlake 14. 15, Arlington Bowie 10. 16, Lufkin 7. 17, Lewisville Hebron 6. 18, SA Northside O'Connor 5. 19, Arlington Martin 4. 20, Pearland 1.

Class 4A

SchoolTotalPointsPrv

1. Cedar Park (21)(1-0)2372

2. Aledo (1)(1-0)1973

3. Denton Guyer (2)(0-1)1411

4. SA Northside Brennan(1-0)1364

5. Whitehouse(1-0)1036

6. Humble Summer Creek(1-0)987

7. Georgetown(1-0)859

8. WF Rider(1-0)8310(tie)

9. Texas City(1-0)5610(tie)

10. Leander(1-0)36NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Pearland Dawson 27. 12, Mesquite Poteet 23. 13, Elgin 20. 14, Lancaster 19. 15, Manor 18. 16, CC Calallen 9. 17, Ennis 7. 17, Tyler 7. 19, Fort Bend Marshall 5. 20, Amarillo 4. 21, N. Richland Hills Birdville 3. 22, Dallas South Oak Cliff 2. 22, Wolfforth Frenship 2. 24, Kerrville Tivy 1. 24, Beaumont Central 1.

Class 3A

SchoolTotalPointsPrv

1. Carthage (8)(1-0)2072

2. Stephenville (9)(1-0)2001

3. Gilmer (5)(1-0)1953

4. Navasota(1-0)1664

5. Argyle (2)(1-0)1555

6. Kilgore(1-0)1206

7. La Marque(1-0)887

8. Graham(1-0)598

9. Bellville(1-0)449

10. West Orange-Stark(1-0)21NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Celina 13. 12, Port Isabel 10. 12, Shallowater 10. 14, El Campo 9. 15, Jasper 7. 16, Wimberley 4. 16, Tyler Chapel Hill 4. 18, Coldspring-Oakhurst 3. 19, Gainesville 2. 19, Silsbee 2. 21, Gladewater 1.

Class 2A

SchoolTotalPointsPrv

1. Newton (13)(1-0)2191

2. Cameron Yoe (6)(1-0)1972

3. East Bernard (3)(1-0)1913

4. Refugio (1)(1-0)1454

5. Canadian (1)(1-0)1295

6. New Boston(1-0)1106

7. Wall(1-0)908

8. Tatum(1-0)839

9. Cisco(1-0)4610

10. Franklin(1-0)22NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Daingerfield 17. 12, Hallettsville 11. 13, Sonora 10. 14, White Oak 8. 14, Corsicana Mildred 8. 16, Rogers 7. 17, Grandview 5. 17, Lago Vista 5. 19, Hempstead 4. 19, Hughes Springs 4. 21, Centerville 3. 22, Childress 2. 23, Deweyville 1. 23, Corrigan-Camden 1. 23, Idalou 1. 23, Littlefield 1.

Class 1A

SchoolTotalPointsPrv

1. Mart (12)(1-0)2241

2. Tenaha (8)(1-0)2192

3. Mason (1)(1-0)1784

4. Stamford (2)(1-0)1575

5. Wellington (1)(1-0)1296

6. Shiner(1-0)1187

7. Stratford(1-0)628

8. Alto(0-1)433

9. Chilton(1-0)40NR

10. Anson(1-0)3710

Others receiving votes: 11, Falls City 23. 12, Bosqueville 15. 12, Pineland West Sabine 15. 14, Albany 14. 15, Muenster 13. 16, Munday 11. 17, Bremond 6. 18, Hubbard 5. 19, Italy 4. 19, Windthorst 4. 21, New Deal 3.